Serbia
13.06.06, 17 years
13.06.06, 17 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
09.01.04, 20 years
09.01.04, 20 years
Dunja Maric vs. Katerina Dimitrova - head to head matches
14.08.22 | q 1 | Dunja Maric | Katerina Dimitrova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | W25 Vrnjacka | Clay |
Dunja Maric form & Katerina Dimitrova form
Dunja Maric - last matches
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-0, Helena Stevic - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-2, 2-0, Natalija Senic - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 1-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | Adrienn Nagy - walk over | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 4-3, Jana Bojovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 qual. | vs. Iva Sepa | 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nina Zabrdac | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 2-6, 0-2, - Dunja Maric - retired | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-77, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Luna Ivkovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-74, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Jankovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Katerina Dimitrova - last matches
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sophie Isabele Jurca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luana Nicole Mancas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 q 2 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Milica Prokic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dunja Maric | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maria Aldea Wesselly | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 0-2, - Katerina Dimitrova - retired | match details | |
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-72, 6-3, Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Giuseppina Miccio | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details |