MATCH
24.01.22 | 2nd round | Dominika Salkova | Mia Kupres | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dominika Salkova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dominika Salkova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dominika Salkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Mia Kupres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominika Salkova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominika Salkova vs. Mia Kupres - head to head matches
24.01.22 | 2nd round | Dominika Salkova | Mia Kupres | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Dominika Salkova form & Mia Kupres form
Dominika Salkova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-2, Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - walk over | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 5-7, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | Katy Dunne - walk over | match details |
Mia Kupres - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
09.12.22 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 0-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 3rd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ariana Anazagasty-Pursoo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
04.07.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.22 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |