INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diletta Cherubini vs. Elena Korokozidi - head to head matches
05.02.23 | q 1 | Diletta Cherubini | Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
Diletta Cherubini form & Elena Korokozidi form
Diletta Cherubini - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhara Bharat Thakor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 7-62, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 1-3, - Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 2-4, - Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-0, Maileen Nuudi - retired | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |
Elena Korokozidi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.22 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |