MATCH
20.11.21 | 1/2 | Diane Parry | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-2 | Uruguay | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diane Parry | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/107 (56%) | 47/107 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Diane Parry | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Diane Parry | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diane Parry | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diane Parry vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
28.11.23 | 1st round | Diane Parry | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
07.06.22 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Diane Parry | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | Valencia | Clay |
20.11.21 | 1/2 | Diane Parry | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Uruguay | Clay |
Diane Parry form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Diane Parry - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sara Bejlek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |