MATCH
10.01.23 | q 1 | Diana Shnaider | Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-0 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Diana Shnaider | Joanne Zuger | |
1st SERVE % | 32/56 (57%) | 29/60 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 10/31 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-0 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Shnaider vs. Joanne Zuger - head to head matches
10.01.23 | q 1 | Diana Shnaider | Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Diana Shnaider form & Joanne Zuger form
Diana Shnaider - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 fin | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 3-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 0-1, Vera Zvonareva - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 0-3, - Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Joanne Zuger - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-1, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivanna Yastremska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-4, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details |