MATCH
20.11.21 | 1/2 | Diana Demidova | Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Demidova | Tamara Curovic | |
1st SERVE % | 15/35 (43%) | 42/57 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/92 (65%) | 32/92 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Diana Demidova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Demidova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Demidova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Diana Demidova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Demidova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Demidova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Demidova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tamara Curovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Demidova vs. Tamara Curovic - head to head matches
20.11.21 | 1/2 | Diana Demidova | Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Diana Demidova form & Tamara Curovic form
Diana Demidova - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Egorova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luna Vujovic | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 5-1, Daria Remetean - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |