MATCH
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Dia Evtimova | Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dia Evtimova | Zeynep Sonmez | |
1st SERVE % | 75/109 (69%) | 71/124 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/75 (60%) | 40/71 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/34 (35%) | 22/53 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 62/124 (50%) | 52/109 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/233 (51%) | 114/233 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dia Evtimova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
3 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dia Evtimova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dia Evtimova vs. Zeynep Sonmez - head to head matches
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Dia Evtimova | Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
09.11.18 | 1/4 | Zeynep Sonmez | Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Dia Evtimova form & Zeynep Sonmez form
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |