MATCH
18.11.19 | qual. | Destinee Martins | Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | W25 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Destinee Martins | Veronika Erjavec | |
1st SERVE % | 35/57 (61%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/35 (37%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 31/57 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/116 (51%) | 57/116 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Destinee Martins | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Destinee Martins | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Destinee Martins | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Destinee Martins | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Destinee Martins | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Destinee Martins | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Destinee Martins | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-1, 3-3, 6-5, 7-5, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 9-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
United Kingdom
11.04.01, 23 years
11.04.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Destinee Martins vs. Veronika Erjavec - head to head matches
18.11.19 | qual. | Destinee Martins | Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | W25 Solarino | Carpet |
Destinee Martins form & Veronika Erjavec form
Destinee Martins - last matches
Veronika Erjavec - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-76, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |