MATCH
21.02.20 | 1/2 | Destanee Aiava | Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Destanee Aiava | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
1st SERVE % | 40/66 (61%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 24/38 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 24/66 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/124 (56%) | 55/124 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Destanee Aiava | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Destanee Aiava | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Destanee Aiava vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah - head to head matches
21.02.20 | 1/2 | Destanee Aiava | Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Perth | Hard |
12.10.18 | 1/4 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
30.01.18 | 1st round | Destanee Aiava | Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Burnie | Hard |
Destanee Aiava form & Abigail Tere-Apisah form
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Abigail Tere-Apisah - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Ravita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tammy Tan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
19.05.19 fin | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |