MATCH
19.11.22 | 1/2 | Denise Valente | Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-62 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Denise Valente | Ivana Sebestova | |
1st SERVE % | 53/99 (54%) | 72/102 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/53 (75%) | 44/72 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/46 (41%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/102 (42%) | 40/99 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/201 (51%) | 99/201 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denise Valente | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denise Valente | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denise Valente | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denise Valente | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Denise Valente | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Denise Valente | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Denise Valente | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Denise Valente | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denise Valente | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denise Valente | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denise Valente | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denise Valente | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denise Valente | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denise Valente | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denise Valente | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denise Valente vs. Ivana Sebestova - head to head matches
19.11.22 | 1/2 | Denise Valente | Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Denise Valente form & Ivana Sebestova form
Denise Valente - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Egorova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | - | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Miruna Cristea | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ivana Sebestova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liza Simak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Sopkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-5, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |