MATCH
08.09.20 | 1st round | Dea Herdzelas | Tea Jandric | 6-1, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
08.10.96, 27 years
08.10.96, 27 years
Dea Herdzelas vs. Tea Jandric - head to head matches
08.09.20 | 1st round | Dea Herdzelas | Tea Jandric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
23.06.14 | 2nd round | Dea Herdzelas | Tea Jandric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Prokuplje | Clay |
Dea Herdzelas form & Tea Jandric form
Dea Herdzelas - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-66, 0-2, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-3, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, Elena Pridankina - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-72, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-4, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-66, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-1, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details |
Tea Jandric - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | Melany Solange Krywoj - walk over | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 q 2 | vs. Kristina Njegus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Darta-Elizabete Emulina | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |