MATCH
05.08.21 | 2nd round | Darya Astakhova | Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 7-64 | W25 Bydgoszcz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Darya Astakhova | Zeynep Sonmez | |
1st SERVE % | 55/77 (71%) | 53/73 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/55 (64%) | 32/53 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/73 (45%) | 30/77 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/150 (53%) | 70/150 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Darya Astakhova vs. Zeynep Sonmez - head to head matches
16.10.22 | fin | Zeynep Sonmez | Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
05.08.21 | 2nd round | Darya Astakhova | Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | W25 Bydgoszcz | Clay |
Darya Astakhova form & Zeynep Sonmez form
Darya Astakhova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 3-2, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-0, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 0-4, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 3-3, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 3-1, Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |