MATCH
18.11.20 | 1st round | Daria Mishina | Jenna Defalco | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Mishina | Jenna Defalco | |
1st SERVE % | 37/46 (80%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 20/46 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Mishina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Mishina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Daria Mishina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Jenna Defalco | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Mishina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Mishina vs. Jenna Defalco - head to head matches
18.11.20 | 1st round | Daria Mishina | Jenna Defalco | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Daria Mishina form & Jenna Defalco form
Daria Mishina - last matches
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 fin | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 6-4, 2-0, Katerina Dimitrova - retired | match details | |
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Andreea Alexandra Lila | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 7-5, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-2, 4-6, - Daria Mishina - retired | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.20 1/4 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Salma Ziouti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 fin | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Jenna Defalco - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teodora Ristic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Camblor | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-74, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |