MATCH
07.09.21 | 1st round | Daria Mishina | Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Varna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daria Mishina | Elena Jamshidi | |
1st SERVE % | 22/37 (59%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 10/37 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/79 (68%) | 25/79 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daria Mishina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Mishina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Daria Mishina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Mishina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
16.03.01, 23 years
14866 $
16.03.01, 23 years
14866 $
Daria Mishina vs. Elena Jamshidi - head to head matches
07.09.21 | 1st round | Daria Mishina | Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Varna | Clay |
Daria Mishina form & Elena Jamshidi form
Daria Mishina - last matches
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 fin | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 6-4, 2-0, Katerina Dimitrova - retired | match details | |
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Andreea Alexandra Lila | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 7-5, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-2, 4-6, - Daria Mishina - retired | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.20 1/4 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Salma Ziouti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 fin | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Elena Jamshidi - last matches
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-64, 2-0, Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kkaira Siddharth Chetnani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harsshali Mandavkar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Borkop | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |