MATCH
08.02.22 | 1st round | Daria Saville | Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Canberra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Saville | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 26/52 (50%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Saville | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Saville | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Saville | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daria Saville | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Saville | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Saville | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daria Saville | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Saville | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Saville | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Saville vs. Merel Hoedt - head to head matches
08.02.22 | 1st round | Daria Saville | Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Canberra | Hard |
Daria Saville form & Merel Hoedt form
Daria Saville - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 0-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |