MATCH
27.09.22 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | Parma | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Danka Kovinic | Oceane Dodin | |
1st SERVE % | 54/89 (61%) | 40/96 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/54 (67%) | 31/40 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/35 (43%) | 18/56 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/96 (49%) | 38/89 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/185 (53%) | 87/185 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 10 |
ACES | 6 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danka Kovinic vs. Oceane Dodin - head to head matches
18.04.23 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W100 Oeiras | Clay |
27.09.22 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Parma | Clay |
06.07.15 | 2nd round | Danka Kovinic | Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Contrexeville | Clay |
Danka Kovinic form & Oceane Dodin form
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |