Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Guatemala
28.03.95, 29 years
28.03.95, 29 years
Ola Abou Zekry vs. Daniela Schippers - head to head matches
13.03.18 | qual. | Daniela Schippers | Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Ola Abou Zekry form & Daniela Schippers form
Ola Abou Zekry - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, - Ola Abou Zekry - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-2, 4-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 4-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 0-1, - Ola Abou Zekry - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 5-7, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Basak Akbas | 2-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Andjela Skrobonja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Daniela Schippers - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
09.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 7-65, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Negar Habibi Ameshi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Quintana Roo - Hard | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.10.13 qual. | vs. Anita Safronenka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Quintana Roo - Hard | ||||
14.10.13 1/4 | vs. Denise Muresan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.13 2nd round | vs. Matilda Hamlin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.13 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 q 2 | vs. Analia Hermida | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.13 qual. | vs. Barbara Gueno | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 2 | vs. Giovanna Maia Da Costa Gi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Sophia Chow | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Campos Do - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 q 2 | vs. Carla Bruzzesi Avella | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Zemp | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.13 q 2 | vs. Alory Regina Pereira | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 q 1 | vs. Maria Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Quintana Roo - Hard | ||||
10.06.13 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |