INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Tomic vs. Dalila Spiteri - head to head matches
29.05.18 | 1st round | Dalila Spiteri | Sara Tomic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Sara Tomic form & Dalila Spiteri form
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |