MATCH
30.10.20 | 2nd round | Dalila Spiteri | Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalila Spiteri | Michaela Laki | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 28/57 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 21/28 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/57 (39%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Michaela Laki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalila Spiteri vs. Michaela Laki - head to head matches
30.10.20 | 2nd round | Dalila Spiteri | Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Dalila Spiteri form & Michaela Laki form
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Michaela Laki - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 6-72, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 0-3, - Michaela Laki - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |