Peru
30.06.03, 20 years
30.06.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
23.01.02, 22 years
23.01.02, 22 years
Daianne Hayashida vs. Sumin Kim - head to head matches
07.11.21 | q 1 | Daianne Hayashida | Sumin Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Daianne Hayashida form & Sumin Kim form
Daianne Hayashida - last matches
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-67, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Leontina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 4-6, 6-2, 4-0, Arisha Ladhani - retired | match details | |
04.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | Nino Natsvlishvili - walk over | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lima - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Akilah James | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Azul Agustina Pedemonti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Eimi Friant | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Feijoo Nunez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Sumin Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Anna Lytneva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Sebin Eom | 6-4, 6-78, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Dami Lee | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Heewon Kil | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Heerae Im | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 7-63, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Daianne Hayashida | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Anam | 6-0, 4-0, Maria Anam - retired | match details |