MATCH
27.02.22 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-2 | Lyon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Bucsa | Tatjana Maria | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Tatjana Maria | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Bucsa vs. Tatjana Maria - head to head matches
27.02.22 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Lyon | I. hard |
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Cristina Bucsa | Tatjana Maria | 6-4, 3-0, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
Cristina Bucsa form & Tatjana Maria form
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Tatjana Maria - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-0, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-77, 4-0, Leylah Annie Fernandez - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 4-3, Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-0, - Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | Anhelina Kalinina - walk over | match details |