MATCH
11.09.21 | q 1 | Cristina Bucsa | Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-2 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Bucsa | Marie Weckerle | |
1st SERVE % | 23/34 (68%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/23 (91%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 9/34 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Bucsa | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Marie Weckerle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Bucsa vs. Marie Weckerle - head to head matches
11.09.21 | q 1 | Cristina Bucsa | Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
Cristina Bucsa form & Marie Weckerle form
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Marie Weckerle - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-2, 1-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 3-0, Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 0-1, Rebecca Munk Mortensen - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Constanza Fernandez Rincon | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Palumbo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |