MATCH
21.09.19 | 1/2 | Andreea Mitu | Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-1, 7-5 | W25 Arad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Mitu | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
1st SERVE % | 43/59 (73%) | 49/79 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 20/49 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 18/30 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/79 (52%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
Andreea Mitu | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-2 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-3 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Nicoleta Dascalu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Mitu vs. Nicoleta Dascalu - head to head matches
21.09.19 | 1/2 | Andreea Mitu | Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W25 Arad | Clay |
10.11.14 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Nicoleta Dascalu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
15.09.14 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Dobrich | Clay |
Andreea Mitu form & Nicoleta Dascalu form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |