MATCH
16.05.21 | q 1 | Cristiana Ferrando | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | W25 Platja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristiana Ferrando vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca - head to head matches
16.05.21 | q 1 | Cristiana Ferrando | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | W25 Platja | Clay |
15.07.19 | qual. | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | W80 Biarritz | Clay |
Cristiana Ferrando form & Lucia Cortez Llorca form
Cristiana Ferrando - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | - | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-5, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-76, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-4, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 1-2, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details |
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |