MATCH
17.05.21 | q 2 | Cristiana Ferrando | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | W25 Platja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristiana Ferrando vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz - head to head matches
09.05.22 | qual. | Cristiana Ferrando | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W100+H La | Clay |
17.05.21 | q 2 | Cristiana Ferrando | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | W25 Platja | Clay |
Cristiana Ferrando form & Leyre Romero Gormaz form
Cristiana Ferrando - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | - | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-5, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-76, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-4, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 1-2, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details |
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |