MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Corinna Dentoni | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Corinna Dentoni | Amandine Cazeaux | |
1st SERVE % | 36/46 (78%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/105 (62%) | 40/105 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Corinna Dentoni | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Corinna Dentoni | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Corinna Dentoni | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
Corinna Dentoni | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Corinna Dentoni | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Corinna Dentoni | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-1 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Corinna Dentoni | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Corinna Dentoni vs. Amandine Cazeaux - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Corinna Dentoni | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
Corinna Dentoni form & Amandine Cazeaux form
Corinna Dentoni - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Avika Sagwal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deeksha Manju Prasad | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-73, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 4-6, 7-66, 10-8 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Amandine Cazeaux - last matches
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-3, - Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, Magdalena Stoilkovska - retired | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Aix - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Esther Bataille | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-2, 6-73, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Custic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Helene Pellicano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Paula Sanchez Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hili Kronzon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Kalandarov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |