MATCH
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Coco Vandeweghe | Mandy Minella | 6-1, 6-4 | Houston | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Coco Vandeweghe | Mandy Minella | |
1st SERVE % | 28/54 (52%) | 35/48 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Coco Vandeweghe vs. Mandy Minella - head to head matches
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Coco Vandeweghe | Mandy Minella | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Houston | Hard |
Coco Vandeweghe form & Mandy Minella form
Coco Vandeweghe - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-73, 7-63 | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-76, 0-3, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-73, 7-61 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 2-4, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Mandy Minella - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-73, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-73, 12-10 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 7-62, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.22 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |