MATCH
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Claudia Giovine | Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Giovine | Ines Murta | |
1st SERVE % | 20/51 (39%) | 36/56 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 23/51 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Ines Murta | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Ines Murta - head to head matches
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Claudia Giovine | Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
Claudia Giovine form & Ines Murta form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |