MATCH
10.07.19 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Daria Lodikova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | W25 Torino | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Giovine | Daria Lodikova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/117 (51%) | 69/101 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/60 (70%) | 35/69 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/57 (37%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/101 (50%) | 54/117 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/218 (52%) | 104/218 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 17 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-3 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-6 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Daria Lodikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Daria Lodikova - head to head matches
10.07.19 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Daria Lodikova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Torino | Clay |
14.12.18 | 1/4 | Claudia Giovine | Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Claudia Giovine form & Daria Lodikova form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Daria Lodikova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-3, Anastasia Kovaleva - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |