INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Romeo vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
21.12.18 | 1/4 | Claudia Giovine | Caroline Romeo | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Caroline Romeo form & Claudia Giovine form
Caroline Romeo - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Teah Chavez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |