INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Akgul Amanmuradova - head to head matches
28.05.19 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Grado | Clay |
01.07.18 | q 1 | Akgul Amanmuradova | Claudia Giovine | Akgul Amanmuradova - walk over | match details | Rome | Clay |
Claudia Giovine form & Akgul Amanmuradova form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Akgul Amanmuradova - last matches
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Dana Shakirova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-75, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |