MATCH
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Clara Vlasselaer | Weronika Ewald | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Vlasselaer | Weronika Ewald | |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 16/38 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 8/16 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Clara Vlasselaer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Vlasselaer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Vlasselaer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Vlasselaer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Clara Vlasselaer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Vlasselaer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Clara Vlasselaer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Weronika Ewald | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Vlasselaer vs. Weronika Ewald - head to head matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Clara Vlasselaer | Weronika Ewald | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Clara Vlasselaer form & Weronika Ewald form
Clara Vlasselaer - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-78, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ke Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Weronika Ewald - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Panshina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Stella Beldiman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Golovina | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Melany Fajmonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 5-3, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Jakovleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 7-64, 3-2, Lya Fernandez - retired | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vilma Krebs Hyllested | 6-0, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |