MATCH
14.03.21 | qual. | Clara Tauson | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-2 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
1st SERVE % | 42/65 (65%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 26/65 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/127 (57%) | 54/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 7-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove - head to head matches
15.11.23 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W40 Petange | I. hard |
28.02.23 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
14.03.21 | qual. | Clara Tauson | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Clara Tauson form & Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-76, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/2 | vs. Bernarda Pera | Bernarda Pera - walk over | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, Darja Semenistaja - retired | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 0-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |