MATCH
27.10.21 | 2nd round | Clara Tauson | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-4, 6-1 | Courmayeur | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
1st SERVE % | 22/45 (49%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/95 (59%) | 39/95 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone - head to head matches
27.10.21 | 2nd round | Clara Tauson | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Courmayeur | I. hard |
Clara Tauson form & Giulia Gatto-Monticone form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | - | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 0-1, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 3-4, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |