MATCH
25.09.19 | 1st round | Chiraz Bechri | Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-3, 7-5 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiraz Bechri | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
1st SERVE % | 55/72 (76%) | 39/72 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 13/39 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 19/33 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/72 (56%) | 34/72 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/144 (54%) | 66/144 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0 | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0 | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0 | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0 | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 4-3 | |
4-4 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Sofia Nami Samavati | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiraz Bechri | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiraz Bechri vs. Sofia Nami Samavati - head to head matches
25.09.19 | 1st round | Chiraz Bechri | Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Chiraz Bechri form & Sofia Nami Samavati form
Chiraz Bechri - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 1-2, - Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Covi | - | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Komano | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Ronney | 5-7, - Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | - | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-4, - Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Karine Marion Job | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 7-5, Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details |
Sofia Nami Samavati - last matches
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-4, - Sofia Nami Samavati - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
17.09.22 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
18.06.22 1/2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Julie Gervais | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varberg - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |