MATCH
22.10.19 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Alison Bai | 6-4, 6-1 | W60 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chihiro Muramatsu | Alison Bai | |
1st SERVE % | 49/68 (72%) | 21/45 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 15/21 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 26/68 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chihiro Muramatsu vs. Alison Bai - head to head matches
22.10.19 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Alison Bai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60 Bendigo | Hard |
05.02.18 | qual. | Chihiro Muramatsu | Alison Bai | 7-65, 6-5, Alison Bai - retired | match details | Launceston | Hard |
26.09.17 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Alison Bai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Chihiro Muramatsu form & Alison Bai form
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Alison Bai - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Amber Marshall | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |