MATCH
05.06.19 | 1st round | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chieh-Yu Hsu | Le Yi Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 30/41 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Le Yi Liu | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Le Yi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Le Yi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Le Yi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Le Yi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Le Yi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Le Yi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
28.08.03, 20 years
28.08.03, 20 years
Chieh-Yu Hsu vs. Le Yi Liu - head to head matches
05.06.19 | 1st round | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Shenzhen | Hard |
Chieh-Yu Hsu form & Le Yi Liu form
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Le Yi Liu - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cheyenne Joyce Borg | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Meriem Ben Ezzedine Meriem | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanni Liu | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 3-0, Zhenghua Xiao - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Duanrui Gao | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-1, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ke Ren | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Jiatong Han | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Xichen Zhao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sze Xuan Lim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |