Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.10.02, 21 years
11.10.02, 21 years
Chiara Girelli vs. Tania Munteanu - head to head matches
26.10.20 | q 1 | Chiara Girelli | Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
Chiara Girelli form & Tania Munteanu form
Chiara Girelli - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Gombitova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 0-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alicja Formella | 2-0, Alicja Formella - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetana Gay | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Coral Valle | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-73, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Nilsson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-70, 2-4, - Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-3, - Chiara Girelli - retired | match details |