Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
08.02.02, 22 years
08.02.02, 22 years
Chiara Catini vs. Sara Ziodato - head to head matches
13.03.17 | q 1 | Chiara Catini | Sara Ziodato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Solarino | Carpet |
Chiara Catini form & Sara Ziodato form
Chiara Catini - last matches
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oriana Gniewkowska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 0-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Gartseva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 7-66, 1-1, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Sara Ziodato - last matches
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 7-65, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-66, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.02.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 0-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Catini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alice Zapolla | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |