MATCH
14.07.22 | 2nd round | Chantal Sauvant | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Casablanca | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chantal Sauvant | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
1st SERVE % | 74/100 (74%) | 62/91 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/74 (51%) | 34/62 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 5/29 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/91 (57%) | 48/100 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/191 (54%) | 87/191 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chantal Sauvant vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei - head to head matches
14.07.22 | 2nd round | Chantal Sauvant | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Casablanca | Clay |
Chantal Sauvant form & Ilinca Dalina Amariei form
Chantal Sauvant - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-4, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cindy Langlais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Ilinca Dalina Amariei - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-66, 4-1, Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, - Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 0-3, - Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |