MATCH
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Celestine Avomo Ella | Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Nairobi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Celestine Avomo Ella | Saumya Vig | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 42/58 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 22/42 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Celestine Avomo Ella | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
Celestine Avomo Ella | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Celestine Avomo Ella | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Celestine Avomo Ella | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Celestine Avomo Ella | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
Celestine Avomo Ella | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Saumya Vig | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Gabon
26.07.00, 23 years
26.07.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Celestine Avomo Ella vs. Saumya Vig - head to head matches
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Celestine Avomo Ella | Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Nairobi | Hard |
Celestine Avomo Ella form & Saumya Vig form
Celestine Avomo Ella - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.21 q 2 | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Rita Atik | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Mahak Jain | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 3-0, Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ema Vasic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Andjela Skrobonja | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Louise Lampla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mia Vukica Milojevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jonna Schroeder | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Saumya Vig - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |