INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Baranano vs. Caroline Romeo - head to head matches
26.10.17 | 2nd round | Caroline Romeo | Paula Baranano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Paula Baranano form & Caroline Romeo form
Paula Baranano - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Indianna Spink | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 1-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Manon Peral | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Camille Sireix | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Uxia Martinez Moral | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Seira Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Caroline Romeo - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Teah Chavez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |