Moldova
24.04.96, 27 years
24.04.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Iana Tishchenko vs. Caroline Romeo - head to head matches
15.09.14 | 1st round | Caroline Romeo | Iana Tishchenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Madrid | Hard |
Iana Tishchenko form & Caroline Romeo form
Iana Tishchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 1-6, 1-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 0-6, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 1-6, 0-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-5, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Urelli Rinaldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Brunzlow | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Suk | 7-63, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |
Caroline Romeo - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Teah Chavez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |