MATCH
10.01.22 | q 1 | Caroline Dolehide | Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Caroline Dolehide | Yuliya Hatouka | |
1st SERVE % | 37/49 (76%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 24/37 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 9/21 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/58 (43%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Caroline Dolehide | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Yuliya Hatouka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Dolehide vs. Yuliya Hatouka - head to head matches
10.01.22 | q 1 | Caroline Dolehide | Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Caroline Dolehide form & Yuliya Hatouka form
Caroline Dolehide - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-66, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-71, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-76, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 6-74, 5-7 | match details |
Yuliya Hatouka - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-710 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-1, 4-1, Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |