MATCH
28.10.20 | 1st round | Carlota Martinez Cirez | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | W15 Platja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carlota Martinez Cirez | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
1st SERVE % | 57/89 (64%) | 45/81 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 23/45 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/81 (53%) | 47/89 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/170 (50%) | 85/170 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlota Martinez Cirez vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - head to head matches
06.04.23 | 2nd round | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
28.10.20 | 1st round | Carlota Martinez Cirez | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Platja | Clay |
Carlota Martinez Cirez form & Miriam Bianca Bulgaru form
Carlota Martinez Cirez - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 2-6, 1-5, - Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 3-0, Jasmin Jebawy - retired | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 0-4, - Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Villanueva Morillo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-64, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - walk over | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |