MATCH
31.08.20 | 2nd round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Gabriela Ce | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cagla Buyukakcay | Gabriela Ce | |
1st SERVE % | 56/98 (57%) | 81/106 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/56 (64%) | 39/81 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/42 (43%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/106 (53%) | 44/98 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/204 (54%) | 94/204 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Gabriela Ce - head to head matches
31.08.20 | 2nd round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Gabriela Ce | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | Prague | Clay |
13.05.19 | q 1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60+H La | Clay |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Gabriela Ce form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gabriela Ce - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 6-6, Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-73, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |