MATCH
19.04.22 | qual. | Cadence Brace | Tatum Evans | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | W60 Charlottesville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cadence Brace | Tatum Evans | |
1st SERVE % | 30/56 (54%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 22/40 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/116 (53%) | 55/116 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cadence Brace | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Cadence Brace | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cadence Brace | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-4 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Cadence Brace | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-5 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Cadence Brace | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cadence Brace | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cadence Brace | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cadence Brace | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Tatum Evans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Cadence Brace | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cadence Brace vs. Tatum Evans - head to head matches
19.04.22 | qual. | Cadence Brace | Tatum Evans | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | W60 Charlottesville | Clay |
Cadence Brace form & Tatum Evans form
Cadence Brace - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-5, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Livia Rodrigues Daud | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | - | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tatum Evans - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Adaugo Ukaegbu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 7-61, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Leela Cline | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 1st round | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |