MATCH
30.03.17 | 2nd round | Britt Geukens | Alina Silich | 6-4, 7-63 | Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Britt Geukens | Alina Silich | |
1st SERVE % | 45/66 (68%) | 39/81 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/45 (69%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/21 (29%) | 14/42 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/81 (51%) | 29/66 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/147 (53%) | 69/147 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 13 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Britt Geukens vs. Alina Silich - head to head matches
30.03.17 | 2nd round | Britt Geukens | Alina Silich | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Britt Geukens form & Alina Silich form
Britt Geukens - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Lopez Giese | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Alina Silich - last matches
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yashchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Alina Silich - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 5-7, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-2, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |