Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Briana Szabo vs. Saumya Vig - head to head matches
12.01.21 | qual. | Briana Szabo | Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Briana Szabo form & Saumya Vig form
Briana Szabo - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Victoria Majesty Nita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Leslie Rose | 4-1, Leslie Rose - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | Kateryna Lazarenko - walk over | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 3-1, Nina Danisova - retired | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicja Formella | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 0-2, - Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Saumya Vig - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |