MATCH
09.11.22 | 1st round | Boyoung Jeong | Na Dong | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Boyoung Jeong | Na Dong | |
1st SERVE % | 35/57 (61%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 12/31 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/51 (67%) | 26/57 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Na Dong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Na Dong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Na Dong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Na Dong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Na Dong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Na Dong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Na Dong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Boyoung Jeong | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Boyoung Jeong vs. Na Dong - head to head matches
09.11.22 | 1st round | Boyoung Jeong | Na Dong | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Boyoung Jeong form & Na Dong form
Boyoung Jeong - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alena Kovackova | 1-6, 0-1, - Boyoung Jeong - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Charles | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Melissa Boyden | Melissa Boyden - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaella Krajicek | Michaella Krajicek - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Lilli Tagger | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. A Young Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arianna Nepomuceno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Na Dong - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 1-6, 0-3, - Na Dong - retired | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 7-60, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Junhan Zhang | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |